SPRING, SUMMER & Fall 2022

 
SCHEDULE

Horse Lesson

THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Orrick Acres Horse Lesson Family is AWESOME!

75 Spring Students

82 Summer Students

 74 Fall Students (as of 8/29)

FALL

MONDAY

Sept 12th, Sept 19th, Oct 3rd, Oct 10th, Oct 17th

4:00 PEE WEE

  1. Jaymien

  2. Estella

  3. Resgan

4:30 PEE WEE

  1. Atticus

  2.   Bruin

  3. Kendi

  4.   Ava

5:00 PEE WEE

5:00 GROUP

  1. Arellyah

  2. Emilia

  3. Chloe L.

  4. Grace S.

  5. Vivian M.

  6. Alyssa

6:00 GROUP

  1. Breckin

  2. Taytum

  3. Alannah

  4. Kendalyn

  5. Violet

  6. .Romey

  7. Luci

TUESDAY

Sept 6th, Sept 13th, Sept 20th, Oct 4th, Oct 11th

4:00 PEE WEE

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

4:30 PEE WEE

  1. Jory

  2. Adalynn B.

  3. Eleanor B.

  4. Adalyn S.

 

5:00 PEE WEE

5:00 GROUP

  1. Sophia H.

  2. Paxton

  3. Hanley

  4. Saleen

  5. Lilli

  6. Jaynee

6:00 GROUP

  1. Becca L.

  2. Josie R.

  3. Erika B

  4. Delaney

  5. Ethan

  6. Kara T

WEDNESDAY

Sept 7th, Sept 14th, Sept 21st, Oct 5th, Oct 12th

10:00 GROUP

  1. Jacob

  2. Jackson

  3. Adley

  4. Emmy

  5. Ella

  6. . Tianna

11:00 PEE WEE

  1. Aggie

  2.   Cordie

  3. Jaycie

  4.   August

 

4:30 PEE WEE

  1. Caroline B.

  2. Adeline S.

  3. Airalynne B

  4. Elowen

 

5:00 PEE WEE

  1. Ari

  2. .June

  3. .Brinley

  4. Zoey

5:30 GROUP

  1. Dalton

  2. Gabe P.

  3. Harlow

  4. Carson

  5. Da'jahl

  6. Hazel S.

THURSDAY

Sept 8th, Sept 15th, Sept 22nd, Oct 6th, Oct 13th

4:00 PEE WEE

4:30 PEE WEE

  1. Alice E

  2.   Noah R.

  3. Lane B.

  4. Stella B. 

5:00 PEE WEE

5:00 GROUP

  1. Charlotte

  2. Nora

  3. Brynlee

  4. Lilly E.

  5. Kennedy

  6. Olivia

6:00 GROUP

  1. Hazel B

  2. Sophia S

  3. Ezra

  4. Anna

  5. Hartley

  6. .Maddie P

 SUMMER

MONDAY

June 13th, June 20th, June 27th, July 11th, July 18th, and July 25th

5:00 PEE WEE

  1. Skylar

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Kendi W

  2. Atticus P

  3. Bruin P

  4. Adeline S

6:00 GROUP

  1. Henley H

  2. Nora A

  3. Ollie A

  4. Luci F

  5. Claire C

  6. Delaney B

7:00 GROUP

  1. Charlotte C

  2. Breckin J

  3. Romey H

  4. Addalynn R

  5. Zoey E

  6. Violet

  7. Temperance B

TUESDAY

June 14th, June 21st, June 28th, July 12th, July 19th, and July 26th

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Wade

  2. Lucah

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Breznyn

  2. Quinn G

  3. Zoey N

  4. June P

6:00 GROUP

  1. Ezra M

  2. Anna S

  3. Sophia H

  4. Hartley H

  5. Sophia P

  6. Chloe L

7:00 GROUP

  1. Maddie P

  2. Gavin L

  3. Eloise A

  4. Jaynee G

  5. Ryder G

  6. Myla S

WEDNESDAY

June 15th, June 22nd, June 29th, July 13th, July 20th, and July 27th

9:00 GROUP

  1. Taytum W

  2. Allannah

  3. Madison G

  4. Kendalyn C

  5. Naomi C

  6. Lilly E

  7. Haley

10:00 GROUP

  1. Jacob B

  2. Jackson B

  3. Boston R

  4. Olivia R

  5. Kennedy H

  6. Annabelle C

  7. Chloe J

11:00 PEE WEE

  1. Jacey B

  2. Aggie J

  3. Cordie J

  4. Emmitt H

4:30 PEE WEE

  1. Brinley W

  2. Kaylee S

  3. Jory H

5:00 GROUP

  1. Charlotte D

  2. Paxton M.

  3. Caroline W.

  4. Hadley D.

  5. Arellyah

  6. Violet W.

THURSDAY

June 16th, June 23rd, June 30th, July 14th, July 21st, and July 28th)

5:00 PEE WEE

  1. Ari G

  2. Charlie Luedtke

  3. Alice Erickson

  4. Hendrik G

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Lane B

  2. Matthias A

  3. Juliette D

  4. Ava Artman

6:00 GROUP

  1. Zayden J

  2. Adalyn T

  3. Madalynn G

  4. Madi A

  5. Hanley S

  6. Emma O

7:00 GROUP

  1. Saleen D

  2. Emily L

  3. Leonardo P

  4. Olivia W

  5. Hazel B

  6. Kendall B.

 
SPRING

MONDAY

May 9th, May 16th, May 23rd

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Adeline S

  2. Atticus P

  3. Bruin P

  4. Quinn G

6:00 GROUP

  1. Henley H

  2. Romey H

  3. Kendalyn C

  4. Violet

  5. Charlotte C

  6. Carter

  7. Madison G

7:00 GROUP

  1. Taytum W

  2. Breckin J

  3. Allannah

  4. Addalynn R

  5. Zoey E

  6. Temperance B

  7. Haley A

  8. Kale P

TUESDAY

May 10th, May 17th, May 24th

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Charlie L

  2. June P

  3. Chloe L

  4. Micah

6:00 GROUP

  1. Maddie P

  2. Mila O

  3. Sophia H

  4. Dalton S

  5. Liam S

  6. Landon S

7:00 GROUP

  1. Gracelynn E

  2. Gavin L

  3. Nora A

  4. Ollie A

  5. Samuel E

  6. Hanley S

WEDNESDAY

May 11th, May 18th, May 25th

10:00 GROUP

  1. Jacob B

  2. Jackson B

  3. Boston R

  4. Olivia R

  5. Eloise A

  6. Lucinda K

11:00 PEE WEE

  1. Jacey

  2. Aggie

  3. Cordie

  4. Evelynn Q.

5:00 GROUP

  1. Sophia S

  2. Delaney B

  3. Marissa M

  4. Emma O

  5. Liam

  6. Emliy L

6:00 PEE WEE

  1. Lane Bremer

  2. Ari G

  3. Hendrik G

  4. Brinley W

THURSDAY

May 12th, May 18Th, May 25th

5:00 PEE WEE

  1. Alice E

  2. Emerson

  3. Ava A

  4. Noah R

5:30 PEE WEE

  1. Juliette D

  2. Zoey N

  3. Clayton

  4. Matthias A

6:00 GROUP

  1. Emmaline P

  2. Ezra M

  3. Anna S

  4. Brynlee K

  5. Claire C

  6. Kendall B

7:00 GROUP

  1. Tianna

  2. Becca L

  3. Charlotte D

  4. Saleen D

  5. Leo P

  6. Hartley H

 RESCHEDULE

FOR THE MOST UP TO DATE RESCHEDULE SCHEDULE, PLEASE VISIT OUR FACEBOOK HORSE LESSON FAMILIES PAGE.

Saturday, AUGUST 6TH

• 6:00: Violet W., Annabelle, Hartley, Ezra, Caroline, Violet A.

Friday, AUGUST 12

• 5:00 Pee Wee: Kaylee, Emmitt, Adeline, Francesca

• 5:30 Pee Wee: Alice E., Brinley, Wade, Lucah

• 6:00: Sophia H., Lilly E., Zoey E., Anna, Delaney, Emma, Charlotte

Saturday, AUGUST 13

• 9:00: Kendalyn, Naomi, Annabelle, Violet W, Eloise A, Delaney

Tuesday, AUGUST 16

• 5:00: skylar, Kaylee, Ruthie, Walter

• 5:30: Kendi, Atticus, Bruin, Adeline

• 6:00: Claire, Henley, Luci, Delaney, Violet W., Paxton

• 7:00: Breckin, Charlotte, Temperance, Romey, Addy, Zoey, Taytum

IMG_7428_edited.jpg